Quality Pain Relieving Products
  FROM THE OUTBACK OF AUSTRALIA
COMES AN EFFECTIVE PAIN SOLUTION...
PURE REFINED EMU OIL
  WHAT IS EMU OIL?  
  HISTORY OF EMU OIL  
  BENEFITS OF EMU OIL  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  ABOUT NOPAINCLUB  
 


PRODUCTS ABOUT EMU OIL ORDER HERE CONTACT US
 

WHAT IS EMU OIL?

Emu oil comes from the rendered and refined fat of the emu bird. Indigenous to Australia and New Zealand, the emu is similar to an ostrich, a member of the ratite family. The large birds are also raised in the US by emu farmers, and then sent to be rendered and refined. This type of farming is similar to cattle farming. One of the things we know about the emu is that they have powerful immune systems. They pass the wonderful healing properties of their immune system along to their fat, from which emu oil is extracted. This is why the emu oil is good for so many things.
 

Emu Oil consists of the following fatty acids:

  • Myristic 1.0%

  • Palmitic 21.5%

  • Palmitoleic 4.

  • Steric 10.9%

  • Oleic 45.6%

  • Linoleic 13.9%

  • Linolenic & Others 0.6%

There are only three sources in the world that contain ideal ratios of Omegas 3, 6 and 9 for your body. They are deep sea fish oil, seal oil and Emu Oil.

As stated, the oil is derived from the fat of the emu. When refined under the proper conditions, with it's superior texture, and unique qualities it is creatively and successfully being used to enhance the properties of medications and cosmetics. Emu oil is most widely known for it's unique penetrating properties, as it permeates quickly through the skin and muscle tissue, carrying with it any ingredients that may be added. It leaves no oily residue, only naturally hydrated tissue, making it quite attractive to cosmetic and health care product designers.